“We will be active in protecting the environment and supporting the “green” economy!”
Visiting reception has been held in the Republic of Karakalpakstan and Khoresm region
Under the supervision of Deputy Director of State Test Center, Batirov Sherzod Negmuratovich, a visiting reception was held in the Republic of Karakalpakstan and Khorezm region for individual consideration of appeals from individuals and legal entities on the issues related to the activities of the Center.
In Nukus, the visiting reception was held with more than 250 people (applicants, teachers, and parents) on October 17, 2019 in the academic lyceum under Karakalpak State University and in Urgench, on October 18, 2019 in Information and computer technologies college, with more than 80 applicants, teachers, and parents.
The meeting was conducted in the form of open discussion, focusing on the changes and updates in the admission tests to higher education institutions.
In particular, detailed information was provided about the Decree No. PQ-4319 of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated May 14, 2019 "On Additional Measures to Improve the System of Admission to Higher Education Institutions by 2020".