The Knowledge Assessment Agency announces the second competition for candidates wishing to participate as a group invigilator in the exams organized by the Agency in 2025.
The competition will be carried out in 3 stages:
Stage 1 — The candidates' compliance with the specified requirements will be reviewed.
Stage 2 — Candidates will undergo training in a qualification improvement course, followed by a final assessment test. The candidates who achieve the highest results in the final assessment test will be recommended for the next stage based on the need for group invigilators in different regions.
Stage 3 — An interview will be held with the candidates, and based on the results, contracts will be signed with those recommended for group invigilator positions.
Citizens of the Republic of Uzbekistan, aged between 25 and 45, with higher education and social activism, can participate in this competition.
To apply, candidates must register through the "Group Invigilator 2nd Competition" section on the my.uzbmb.uz website by March 1.
Note: Students, tutors, as well as directors and teachers of educational centers are not eligible to participate in the competition.